Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
10 a.m. | Baseball:Boys Freshman Game | Lawrence vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
10 a.m. | Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Game | Andover vs. Hingham @ Hingham High School | |
10 a.m. | Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game | Pentucket Reg. vs. Haverhill @ Trinity Stadium - Game Field | |
10 a.m. | Softball:Girls Varsity Game (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) | Westford Academy vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
10 a.m. | Softball:Girls JV Game (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) | Westford Academy vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
10 a.m. | Softball:Girls Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Essex Technical @ Essex Agricultural & Technical High School | |
10 a.m. | Softball:Girls Freshman Game | Essex Technical vs. North Andover @ McEvoy Playground JV Field | |
10 a.m. | Softball:Girls JV Game | Essex Technical vs. North Andover @ McEvoy Playground | |
10 a.m. | Volleyball:Boys JV Match (Location Changed) | Lowell High School vs. Greater Lowell Tech @ Greater Lowell Technical School | |
11 a.m. | Baseball:Boys Varsity Game | Lincoln-Sudbury Regional vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
11 a.m. | Baseball:Boys JV Game | Lincoln-Sudbury Regional vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
11 a.m. | Baseball:Boys JV Game (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) | Austin Preparatory vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
11 a.m. | Baseball:Boys Freshman Game (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) | Austin Preparatory vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
11 a.m. | Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game | Lowell High School vs. Newburyport @ Newburyport High School | |
11 a.m. | Tennis:Boys Varsity Match (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) | Central Catholic vs. Lowell High School @ Shedd Park (Rynne Tennis Courts) | |
11 a.m. | Tennis:Girls Varsity Match | Central Catholic vs. Lowell High School @ Shedd Park (Rynne Tennis Courts) | |
11 a.m. | Tennis:Boys Varsity MVC | Central Catholic vs. Lowell High School @ Shedd Park (Rynne Tennis Courts) | |
11 a.m. | Tennis:Girls Varsity MVC | Central Catholic vs. Lowell High School @ Shedd Park (Rynne Tennis Courts) | |
11:30 a.m. | Lacrosse:Boys JV Game | Andover vs. Hingham @ Hingham High School | |
11:30 a.m. | Lacrosse:Girls JV Game | Pentucket Reg. vs. Haverhill @ Trinity Stadium - Game Field | |
11:30 a.m. | Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match (Location Changed) | Lowell High School vs. Greater Lowell Tech @ Greater Lowell Technical School | |
12 p.m. | Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Needham @ Needham High School | |
12:30 p.m. | Lacrosse:Girls JV Game | Lowell High School vs. Newburyport @ Newburyport High School | |
3 p.m. | Softball:Girls JV Game (Date, Time and Location Changed from 04-19-18) | Haverhill vs. Lowell High School @ Martin Athletic Complex | |
3:30 p.m. | Softball:Girls JV Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut Senior @ Brookside Elementary School | |
3:30 p.m. | Softball:Girls Varsity Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut Senior @ Dracut Senior High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Softball:Girls JV Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut Senior @ Dracut Senior High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Softball:Girls Varsity Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut Senior @ Richardson Middle School | |
4 p.m. | Baseball:Boys Freshman Game | Chelmsford vs. Westford Academy @ Westford Academy | |
4 p.m. | Baseball:Boys Varsity Game | Westford Academy vs. Chelmsford @ Ayotte Field | |
4 p.m. | Baseball:Boys JV Game | Westford Academy vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School | |
4 p.m. | Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Game | Chelmsford vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
4 p.m. | Lacrosse:Boys JV B Game | Chelmsford vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
4 p.m. | Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game | Dracut Senior vs. Shawsheen Valley Tech @ Shawsheen Valley Tech High School | |
4:30 p.m. | Lacrosse:Girls JV Game | Bishop Guertin vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School | |
5:30 p.m. | Lacrosse:Girls JV Game | Dracut Senior vs. Shawsheen Valley Tech @ Shawsheen Valley Tech High School | |
6 p.m. | Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game | Bishop Guertin vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School | |
7 p.m. | Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Longmeadow @ Bentley University | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
11 a.m. | GIRLS V - Softball Vs. LOWELL CATHOLIC | (H) - Whittier HS | |
1 p.m. | GIRLS V - Lacrosse Vs. MARIAN | (H) - Whittier HS |