Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity JV Meet | Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity JV Meet | Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity JV Meet | Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity JV Meet | Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity MVC Meet | Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School All Athletes | |
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity MVC Meet | Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Chelmsford, Melrose, Shawsheen Valley Tech, Westford Academy vs. Danvers @ Danvers High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Acton-Boxborough Regional, Arlington, Haverhill vs. Marlborough @ Marlborough High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Masconomet Regional @ Masconomet Regional High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Methuen vs. Oliver Ames @ Oliver Ames High School | |
10 a.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage | Bishop Brady vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School | |
10 a.m. | Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage (Cancelled) | Central Catholic vs. Chelsea @ Chelsea High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | North Andover vs. Alvirne @ Alvirne High School NH | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Advanced Math & Science Acad. Charter, Bedford, Malden Public vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Essex Technical, Lowell High School, Malden Public vs. Gloucester @ Gloucester High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Concord-Carlisle Regional, Dracut Senior, Greater Lowell Tech vs. Woburn @ Woburn High School 9am Weigh In | |
10:30 a.m. | Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage (Time Changed) | Boston Latin Academy, Westborough vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School | |
11 a.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Scrimmage | St. Mary's - Lynn vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
12 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage | St. Peter-Marian vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School | |
12:20 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL (Time Changed) | Central Catholic vs. Concord-Carlisle Regional @ The Edge Sports Center | |
1:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | Andover vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
2 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Varsity Jamboree (Postponed to 12-10-17) | Dracut Senior vs. Pinkerton Academy @ Pinkerton Academy | |
2:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Andover, Brooks vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover | |
3 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Andover vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Matignon vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Matignon vs. North Andover @ Haverhill High School | |
4:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey: Varsity Game | Dracut Senior vs. East Boston @ Porazzo Skating Rink | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Austin Preparatory vs. Chelmsford @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Austin Preparatory vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School-Calabrese Stadium | |
5:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Scrimmage | Melrose vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum | |
5:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Scrimmage | Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
5:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Scrimmage | Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum 2 Brick Kiln Rd. N.Billerica. 01862 | |
5:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
6 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Jamboree | Billerica Memorial vs. Peabody Veterans Memorial @ Lynn Classical High School | |
6 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Concord-Carlisle Regional vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Scrimmage | St. John's vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Scrimmage | Beverly vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
10 a.m. | BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. QUAD | (A) - NORTH READING | |
10 a.m. | BOYS F - Basketball Vs. GR. LAWRENCE | (H) - Whittier HS |