Wednesday’s High School Sports

Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.

Time Event Location Details
2:50 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game North Andover vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH
2:50 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game North Andover vs. Central Catholic @ Salem Ice Center
3:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Central Catholic vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover
3:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Chelmsford vs. Bishop Guertin @ Bishop Guertin
3:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Needham vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys JV JV Meet Billerica Memorial, Haverhill vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls JV JV Meet Billerica Memorial, Haverhill vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys JV Meet Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls JV Meet Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
3:30 p.m. Ski:Girls Varsity Game Andover, Manchester Essex Reg. vs. Austin Preparatory @ Bradford Ski Hill
3:30 p.m. Ski:Girls Varsity Race Georgetown vs. Haverhill @ Bradford Ski Hill
3:40 p.m. Ski:Girls Varsity Race Austin Preparatory, Swampscott vs. North Andover @ Ski Bradford
3:50 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Tyngsborough vs. Dracut High School @ Dracut High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Dracut High School vs. Framingham @ Framingham High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Lawrence High School vs. Greater Lawrence Tech @ Greater Lawrence Tech High School
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL Waltham vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Chelmsford vs. Shrewsbury @ Shrewsbury Senior High School
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Shrewsbury @ Shrewsbury Senior High School
4 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet Haverhill vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
4 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet Haverhill vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
4 p.m. Swimming:Boys Varsity Game Andover vs. St. John's Preparatory @ St. John's Preparatory School
4:15 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Chelmsford vs. Lowell Catholic @ Lowell Catholic High School
5 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ Absolute Gymnastics
5 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ Absolute Gymnastics
5 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Tri Lowell High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
5 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
5 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Lincoln-Sudbury Regional vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Dracut High School vs. Framingham @ Framingham High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lawrence High School vs. Greater Lawrence Tech @ Greater Lawrence Tech High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Tyngsborough @ Tyngsborough High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Haverhill vs. Andover @ Andover High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Chelmsford vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Dracut High School vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
6:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Haverhill vs. Winthrop @ Larsen Arena
6:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game North Andover vs. Winthrop @ Larson Arena
6:20 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Chelmsford vs. Nashoba Valley Technical @ New England Sports Center
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC Haverhill vs. Andover @ Andover High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling: Varsity MVC (Time Changed) Chelmsford vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys JV Match Lowell High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Lowell High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Dracut High School vs. Framingham @ Framingham High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Tyngsborough @ Tyngsborough High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Methuen vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL Central Catholic vs. Wayland @ Rivers School
7 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Lowell High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
7 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Lawrence High School vs. Shawsheen Valley Tech @ Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
7:20 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Lincoln-Sudbury Regional vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center
7:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Andover vs. Beverly @ Endicott College
7:45 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Chelmsford vs. Melrose @ Kasabuski Memorial Ice Rink
7:45 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL Andover vs. Westford Academy @ Skate 3
Whittier Wildcats
4 p.m. GIRLS JV - Basketball Vs. PMA (A) - PMA
4 p.m. BOYS F - Basketball Vs. MINUTEMAN (H) - Whittier HS
4 p.m. BOYS JV - Basketball Vs. NORTHEAST (A) - NORTHEAST
5 p.m. BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. GR. LAWRENCE (A) - GR. LAWRENCE
5:15 p.m. GIRLS V - Basketball Vs. PMA (A) - PMA
5:30 p.m. BOYS V - Basketball Vs. NORTHEAST (A) - NORTHEAST

After 10:16am on Tuesday January 22nd, 2019 this article available to paying WHAV members only.

Authors
Top
s2Member®
%d bloggers like this: